facebook
Business Partners | Student Portal | Parent Portal  

 

 

Manatee County Bus Schedules

2018-2019 Tentative

 

The schedule posted below is subject to change. 

 

If you plan on riding on the Manatee bus, please click here and print out the form. It must be returned to the school office.

Bus availability is not guaranteed and is based on the following procedure:

(1) Returning SSA+S students receive priority and are given a specific confirmation time.

(2) All incoming students will be placed in a lottery for remaining seats (there is no first come/ first serve).

(3) After all seats have been assigned, remaining students will be placed on waiting list.

Please refer all questions to Mr. Williams at SSAS at 330-1855 Ext. 1461.

Drivers: Chris Leach     

Morning Route: 0925/1535

7:30am         Lakewood Ranch Blvd & Masters Blvd

7:34am         Lakewood Ranch Blvd & Parkside Place (Summerfield Parkway) 

7:46am         Heritage Green Way & River Heritage Blvd               

7:59am         45th Street East & 61st Ave East (Barrington Ridge)

8:02am         7600 Lockwood Ridge (Lockwood Ridge Village Plaza)

8:04am         38th Court East & Tuttle Ave

8:20am         Tallevast Road & 9th Street East

8:35am         at Sarasota School of Arts and Sciences

Afternoon Route: 0925/1535

4:05pm         Depart Sarasota School of Arts and Sciences 

4:17pm         Tallevast Road and 9th Street East

4:30pm         45th Street East & 61st Ave East (Barrington Ridge)

4:35pm         7600 Lockwood Ridge (Lockwood Ridge Village Plaza)

4:38pm         38th Court East & Tuttle Ave

4:55pm         Lakewood Ranch Blvd & Masters Blvd

4:58pm         Lakewood Ranch Blvd & Parkside Place (Summerfield Parkway)

5:08pm         Heritage Green Way & River Heritage Blvd   

What's Happening Now

08 Aug 2018
06:00PM - 07:00PM
SSA+S Board Meeting
09 Aug 2018
2018-2019 SCHEDULE PICK UP!
13 Aug 2018
09:00AM - 03:50PM
First Day of School
15 Aug 2018
04:00PM - 05:00PM
Club Night
16 Aug 2018
04:05PM - 06:15PM
Flag Football Tryouts
20 Aug 2018
04:00PM - 06:00PM
Girls' Volleyball Tryouts
03 Sep 2018
Labor Day - No Classes
12 Sep 2018
06:00PM - 07:00PM
SSA+S Board Meeting
10 Oct 2018
06:00PM - 07:00PM
SSA+S Board Meeting
15 Oct 2018
End of 1st Grading Period
19 Oct 2018
Professional Day - No Classes
14 Nov 2018
06:00PM - 07:00PM
SSA+S Board Meeting
21 Nov 2018
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Classes
22 Nov 2018
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Classes
23 Nov 2018
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Classes
20 Dec 2018
End of 2nd Grading Period
21 Dec 2018
Professional Day - No Classes
24 Dec 2018
Winter Break - No Classes
25 Dec 2018
Winter Break - No Classes
26 Dec 2018
Winter Break - No Classes