facebook
Counselor's Corner Family Access Portal | Business Partner 

 

 

 

Sarasota County Bus Routes 

Tentative 2022-2023 Schedule (08/04/2022)

Please refer all questions to Mr. Leach at SSA+S at 330-1855 Ext. 1226.

You can also get your bus information by clicking here

Morning

BUS# 2012 1-A083/17TH
1 8:26 A.M. N OPSPREY AVE & 33rd ST/S INTERSECTION
2 8:30 A.M. BRADENTON RD & 39TH ST@ SCAT/N BOUND
3 8:35 A.M. MECCA DR & BRYWILL CIR
4 8:45 A.M. N SHADE AVE & 47TH ST/S BOUND/FC
5 8:51 A.M. DESOTO RD & NATURE CIR
6 8:52 A.M. DESOTO RD & CONSERVATORY DR
7 8:55 A.M. MINK RD & 47TH ST
8 9:00 A.M. GOCIO RD & MAPLE HAMMOCK DR
9:15 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1906 2-A083/OSPREY ***New Times Strarting 09/01/2022***
1 8:28 A.M. RICHARDSON RD & MARLIN LAKES/WEST BOUND
2 8:31 A.M. RICHARDSON RD@ BALLFIELD PARKING LOT/WEST OF HONORE AVE
3 8:41 A.M. 27TH PRWY & LENCH PL/GF-031
4 8:44 A.M. N TUTTLE AVE & LOCKWOOD MEADOWS BLVD/N BOUND
5 8:48 A.M. 19TH ST & N EUCLID AVE
6 9:52 A.M. DR MARTIN L KING JR WY @ EE BOOKER CROSS WALK/SHL-0111
9:05 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1415 3-A083/17TH ***New Times Strarting 09/09/2022***
1 8:30A.M. FRUITVILLE RD & SIGNAL POINTE CIR/E BOUND
2 8:32 A.M. FRUITVILLE RD & HORTON CIR/EAST INTERSECTION
3 8:35 A.M. MCINTOSH RD & PRAIRIE VIEW BLVD
4 8:38 A.M. MCINTOSH RD & OAK VIEW DR/S BOUND
5 8:40 A.M. LINWOOD ST & UTICA DR 
6 8:44 A.M. LINWOOD ST & VINSON AVE 
7 8:56 A.M. S LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & BAY ST @ LOCKLEER PARK 
9:15 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1417 4-A083/17th
1 8:26 A.M. RIM RD BY THE SOCCER FIELDS
2 8:29 A.M. PALMER BLVD & CELERY FIELDS PARK ENTRANCE/W BOUND
3 8:41 A.M. SAWGRASS RD & RAY PL @ CHURCH ENT/W BOUND
4 8:52 A.M. N LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & 8TH ST
5 9:56 A.M. TUTTLE & HIDDEN LAKE/SOUTH BOUND
9:15 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1701 5-A083/17TH ***New Times Strarting 12/01/2022***
1 8:32 A.M. BRETFORD RD & SANTO AVE 
2 8:42 A.M. COLONIAL OAKS BLVD & TALL OAK CT/@ PARK
3 8:55 A.M. S SHADE AVE & WISTERIA ST/GF-031 
9:15 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1813 6-A083/OSPREY  ***New Times Strarting 09/01/2022***
1 8:22 A.M. SARASOTA MIDDLE SCHOOL/IN LOADING ZONE
2 8:30 A.M. TRIAD SCHOOL/@ CONFERENCE CENTER
3 8:40 A.M. SHADE AVE & TULIP ST
4 8:46 A.M. S SHADE AVE & @SHS SOCCER FIELD
9:05A.M. SSA+S
BUS # 1423 7-A083/OPSPRY ***New Times Strarting 08/22/2022***
1  8:25 A.M. POTTER PARK & CROCKERS LAKE BLVD
2  8:33 A.M. CURTISS AVE & CLOISTER DR 
3  8:39 A.M. S LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & MAYFLOWER ST
4  8:43 A.M. CONSTITUTION BLVD & RIVERBLUFF CIR 
5  8:49 A.M. SCSB/LANDINGS/@ BROWN AWNING ENTRANCE/GF-031
6  8:55 A.M. RIVERWOOD AVE & JAMES LN/NORTH @ PARKING LOT
 9:15 A.M. SSA+S
   
BUS # 1414 8-A083/17th
1  8:55 A.M. S OSPREY AVE & GROVE ST
 9:15 A.M. SSA+S

Afternoon

BUS# 2012 1-P083/17TH
4:20 P.M. SSA+S
1 4:35 P.M. N OSPREY AVE & 33RD ST/S INTERSECTION
2 4:38 P.M. BRADENTON RD & 39TH ST@ SCAT/N BOUND
3 4:44 P.M. MECCA DR & BRYWILL CIR
4 4:51 P.M. N SHADE AVE & 47TH ST/S BOUND/FC
5 4:55 P.M. DESOTO RD & NATURE CIR
6 4:58 P.M. DESOTO RD & CONSERVATORY DR
7 5:00 P.M. MINK RD & 47TH ST
8 5:04 P.M. GOCIO RD & MAPLE HAMMOCK DR
BUS# 1906 2-P083/OPSREY
4:15 P.M. SSA+S
 1 4:31 P.M.  DR MARTIN L KING JR WY @ EE BOOKER CROSS WALK/SHL-0111
 2 4:33 P.M. 19TH ST & N EUCLID AVE
 3 4:35 P.M. *R-19TH ST/L-LIME AVE/L-17TH USING LIGHT
 4 4:38 P.M. N TUTTLE AVE & LOCKWD MEADWS BLVD/NORTH BOUND
 5 4:42 P.M. 27TH PRWY & LENCH PL/GF-031
 6 4:49 P.M. RICHARDSON RD@ BALLFIELD PARKING LOT/WEST OF HONORE AVE
7 4:56 P.M. SAWGRASS RD & RAY PL @ CHURCH ENT/W BOUND
8 5:02 P.M. RICHARDSON RD@ MARLIN LAKES/W BOUND
9 5:17 P.M. RIM RD BY THE SOCCER FIELDS
10 5:20 P.M. PALMER BLVD & CELERY FIELDS PARK ENTRANCE/W BOUND
BUS# 1415 3-P083/17th 
4:20 P.M. SSA+S
1 4:30 P.M. N LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & 8TH ST
2 4:34 A.M. TUTTLE & HIDDEN LAKE/SOUTH BOUND
3 4:42 P.M. S LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & BAY ST@LOCKLEER PARK
4 4:46 P.M. TUTTLE AVE @GIRLS CLUB INC/N BOUND/PM ONLY
5 4:49 P.M. FRUITVILLE RD & SIGNAL POINTE CIR/E BOUND
6 4:53 P.M. FRUITVILLE RD & HORTON CIR/EAST INTERSECTION
7 4:57 P.M. MCINTOSH RD & PRAIRIE VIEW BLVD
8 4:59 P.M. MCINTOSH RD & OAK VIEW DR/S BOUND
9 5:05 P.M. LINWOOD ST & UTICA DR
10 5:07 P.M. LINWOOD ST & VINSON AVE
BUS# 1701  5-P083/17th ***New Times Strarting 09/14/2022***
4:20 P.M. SSA+S
1 4:36 P.M. S SHADE AVE & MILFORD CIR/S INTERSECTION
2 4:50 P.M. COLONIAL OAKS BLVD & TALL OAK CT/AT PARK
3 5:01 P.M. BRENTFORD RD & SANTO AVE
BUS# 1426 6-P083/17th
4:15 P.M. SSA+S
1 4:30 P.M. S SHADE AVE & @SHS SOCCER FIELD
2 4:38 P.M. SHADE AVE & TULIP ST
3 4:45 P.M. TRIAD SCHOOL/AT CONFERENCE CENTER
4 4:52 P.M. SARASOTA MIDDLE SCHOOL/IN LOADING ZONE
BUS# 1423 7-P083/OSPREY  
 4:20 P.M. SSA+S
1  4:35 P.M. S OSPREY AVE & GROVE ST
2  4:42 P.M. RIVERWOOD AVE & JAMES LN/NORTH @ PARKING LOT
3 .4:48 P.M. SCSB/LANDINGS/@ BROWN AWNING ENTRANCE/GF-031
4  4:55 P.M. CONSTITUTION BLVD & RIVERBLUFF CIR
5  5:00 P.M. S LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & MAYFLOWER ST
6  5:04 P.M. CURTISS AVE & CLOISTER DR
7  5:10 P.M. POTTER PARK & CROCKERS LAKE BLVD
     

 

 

What's Happening Now

01 Feb 2023
08:00AM - 09:00AM
Morning Care
01 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:30PM
Aftercare
01 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
Jam Band
01 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
ESports
01 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
Danz Team
01 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
GSA
02 Feb 2023
08:30AM - 09:15AM
Math Help
02 Feb 2023
08:30AM - 09:15AM
TAPS
02 Feb 2023
08:30AM - 09:15AM
Campus Life
02 Feb 2023
04:00PM - 05:00PM
Girls' Soccer Game
02 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
Volleyball Club
02 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
Minecraft Club
02 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
Generation Green Team
02 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
Musical Rehearsal
02 Feb 2023
04:30PM - 05:30PM
Boys' Soccer Game
03 Feb 2023
08:30AM - 09:15AM
SHE Club
03 Feb 2023
08:30AM - 09:15AM
S.T.E.M. Club
03 Feb 2023
08:30AM - 09:15AM
TAPS
03 Feb 2023
04:15PM - 05:00PM
Anime Club
04 Feb 2023
Toracon