facebook
Business Partners | Student Portal | Parent Portal  

 

 

Sarasota County Bus Routes

The 2018 - 2019 schedule will be posted at the beginning of August.

 

2017-2018 Schedule Below

Please refer all questions to Mr. Leach at SSA+S at 330-1855 Ext. 1226.

You can also get your bus information by clicking here

Morning

BUS# 1211  1-A083/17TH
1 7:56 A.M. N OPSPREY AVE & 33rd ST/S INTERSECTION
2 7:59A.M. BRADENTON RD & 39TH ST@ SCAT/N BOUND
3 8:08 A.M.

MECCA DR & BRYWILL CIR

4 8:17 A.M. N SHADE AVE & 47TH ST
5 8:20 A.M. DESOTO RD & NATURE CIR
6 8:22 A.M. DESOTO RD & CONSERVATORY DR/W BOUND
7 8:25 A.M. MINK RD & 47TH ST
8 8:29 A.M. GOCIO RD & MAPLE HAMMOCK DR
8:45 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1221 2-A083/17TH
1 8:14 A.M. RICHARDSON RD & MARLIN LAKES/WEST BOUND
2 8:19 A.M. 17TH ST & DARYL DR
3 8:25 A.M. 27TH PRWY & LENCH PL/GF-031
4 8:31 A.M. N TUTTLE & LOCKWOOD MEADOWS BLVD/N BOUND
5 8:33 A.M. 19TH ST & N EUCLID AVE
6 8:36 A.M. DR MARTIN L KING JR WY @ EE BOOKER CROSS WALK
8:45 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1322 3-A083/17TH
1 8:00 A.M. FRUITVILLE RD & HORTON CIR/EAST INTERSECTION
2 8:04 A.M. MCINTOSH RD & PRAIRIE VIEW BLVD 
3 8:08 A.M. MCINTOSH RD & OAK VIEW DR/S BOUND
4 8:11 A.M. LINWOOD ST & UTICA DR 
5 8:14 A.M. LINWOOD ST & VINSON AVE 
6 8:28 A.M. S LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & BAY ST @ LOCKLEER PARK 
8:45 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1207 4-A083/17th
1 8:05 A.M. RIM RD BY THE SOCCER FIELDS
2 8:08 A.M. PALMER BLVD & CELERY FIELDS PARK ENTRANCE/W BOUND
3 8:15 A.M. SAWGRASS RD & RAY PL @CHURCH ENT/W BOUND
4 8:27 A.M. N LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & 8TH ST
5 8:32 A.M. TUTTLE & HIDDEN LAKE/SOUTH BOUND
8:45 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1220  5-A083/17TH
1 8:03 A.M. BRETFORD RD & SANTO AVE 
2 8:09 A.M. HONORE AVE & STOKES WY/S BOUND 
3 8:11 A.M. COLONIAL OAKS BLVD & TALL OAK CT/@ PARK/GF-031 
4 8:26 A.M. S SHADE AVE & WISTERIA ST/GF-031 
8:45 A.M. SSA+S
BUS# 1427  6-A083/OSPREY 
1 8:07 A.M. SARASOTA MIDDLE SCHOOL/IN LOADING ZONE
2 8:15 A.M. TRIAD SCHOOL/@ CONFERENCE CENTER
3 8:23 A.M. RIVERWOOD AVE & JAMES LN/NORTH @ PARKING LOT
4 8:34 A.M. SHADE AVE & TULIP ST
5 8:38 A.M. S SHADE AVE & @SHS SOCCER FIELD/TEMP STOP
8:45 A.M. SSA+S
BUS # 1712 7-A083/OPSPRY
1 7:58 A.M. POTTER PARK & CROCKERS LAKE BLVD\CAMDEN 
2 8:02 A.M. CURTISS AVE & CLOISTER DR 
3 8:08 A.M. S LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & MAYFLOWER ST
4 8:13 A.M. CONSTITUTION BLVD & RIVERBLUFF CIR 
5 8:19 A.M. SCSB/LANDINGS/@ BROWN AWNING ENTRANCE/GF-031
6 8:27 A.M. S OSPREY AVE & GROVE ST
8:45 A.M. SSA+S

Afternoon

BUS# 1211 1-P083/17TH
4:00 P.M. SSA+S
1 4:07 P.M. N OSPREY AVE & 33rd ST
2 4:10 P.M. BRADENTON RD & 39TH ST@ SCAT/N BOUND
3 4:15 P.M. MECCA DR & BRYWILL CIR
4 4:24 P.M. N SHADE AVE & 47TH ST
5 4:28 P.M. DESOTO RD & NATURE CIR
6 4:30 P.M. DESOTO RD & CONSERVATORY DR/W BOUND
7 4:33 P.M. MINK RD & 47TH ST
8 4:37 P.M. GOCIO RD & MAPLE HAMMOCK DR
BUS# 1221 2-P083/17TH
4:00 P.M. SSA+S
 1 4:09 P.M.  TUTTLE AVE & LOCKWD MEADWS BLVD/NORTH BOUND
 2 4:12 P.M. 19TH ST & N EUCLID AVE
 3 4:17 P.M. DR MARTIN L KING JR WY @ EE BOOKER CROSS WALK
 4 4:23 P.M. 27TH PRWY & LENCH PL/GF-031
 5 4:30 P.M. 17TH ST & DARYL DR
 6 4:34 P.M. RICHARDSON RD & MARLIN LAKES/WEST BOUND
BUS# 1322 3-P083/17th 
4:00 P.M. SSA+S
1 4:13 P.M. S LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & BAY ST@LOCKLEER PARK
2 4:17 P.M. TUTTLE AVE @ GIRLS CLUB INC/NOUTH BOUND
3 4:20 P.M. N POMPANO AVE/L.W. BOYS & GIRLS CLUB/MEMBERS ONLY
4 4:25 P.M. FRUITVILLE RD & HORTON CIR/EAST INTERSECTION
5 4:29 P.M. MCINTOSH RD & PRAIRIE VIEW BLVD
6 4:31 P.M. MCINTOSH RD & OAK VIEW DR/S BOUND
7 4:37 P.M. LINWOOD ST & UTICA DR
8 4:39 P.M. LINWOOD ST & VINSON AVE
BUS# 1411 4-P083/OSPREY
 4:00 P.M. SSA+S
 1  4:08 P.M. TUTTLE & HIDDEN LAKE/SOUTH BOUND
 2  4:15 P.M. N LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & 8TH ST/SHL ONLY
 3  4:28 P.M. SAWGRASS RD & RAY PL @ CHURCH ENT/W BOUND
 4  4:40 P.M. RIM RD BY THE SOCCER FIELDS
 5  4:43 P.M. PALMER BLVD & CELERY FIELDS PARK ENTRANCE/W BOUND
BUS# 1220  5-P083/OSPREY
4:00 P.M. SSA+S
1 4:10 P.M. S SHADE AVE & MILFORD CIR/S INTERSECTION
2 4:26 P.M.

COLONIAL OAKS BLVD & TALL OAK CT/AT PARK/GF-031

3 4:34 P.M. BRENTFORD RD & SANTO AVE
4 4:41 P.M. HONORE AVE & STOKES WY/N BOUND
BUS# 1305 6-P083/OSPREY
3:55 P.M. SSA+S
1 3:59 P.M. S SHADE AVE & @SHS SOCCER FIELD/TEMP STOP
2 4:04 P.M. SHADE AVE & TULIP ST
3 4:30 P.M. RIVERWOOD AVE & JAMES LN/NORTH @ PARKING LOT
4 4:41 P.M. TRIAD SCHOOL/AT CONFERENCE CENTER
5 4:50 P.M. SARASOTA MIDDLE SCHOOL/IN LOADING ZONE
BUS# 1712 7-P083/OSPREY
4:00 P.M. SSA+S
1 4:11 P.M. S OSPREY AVE & GROVE ST
2 4:20 P.M. SCSB/LANDINGS/@ BROWN AWNING ENTRANCE/GF-031
3 4:27 P.M. CONSTITUTION BLVD & RIVERBLUFF CIR
4 4:31 P.M. S LOCKWOOD RIDGE RD & MAYFLOWER ST
5 4:36 P.M. CURTISS AVE & CLOISTER DR
6 4:42 P.M. POTTER PARK & CROCKERS LAKE BLVD\CAMDEN

 

 

What's Happening Now

08 Aug 2018
06:00PM - 07:00PM
SSA+S Board Meeting
09 Aug 2018
2018-2019 SCHEDULE PICK UP!
13 Aug 2018
09:00AM - 03:50PM
First Day of School
15 Aug 2018
04:00PM - 05:00PM
Club Night
16 Aug 2018
04:05PM - 06:15PM
Flag Football Tryouts
20 Aug 2018
04:00PM - 06:00PM
Girls' Volleyball Tryouts
03 Sep 2018
Labor Day - No Classes
12 Sep 2018
06:00PM - 07:00PM
SSA+S Board Meeting
10 Oct 2018
06:00PM - 07:00PM
SSA+S Board Meeting
15 Oct 2018
End of 1st Grading Period
19 Oct 2018
Professional Day - No Classes
14 Nov 2018
06:00PM - 07:00PM
SSA+S Board Meeting
21 Nov 2018
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Classes
22 Nov 2018
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Classes
23 Nov 2018
Thanksgiving Holiday - No Classes
20 Dec 2018
End of 2nd Grading Period
21 Dec 2018
Professional Day - No Classes
24 Dec 2018
Winter Break - No Classes
25 Dec 2018
Winter Break - No Classes
26 Dec 2018
Winter Break - No Classes